Yesung Profile

Published March 28, 2011 by thejewelholic

Birth name: Kim Jongwoon
Birthday: 24th August 1984
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre(s): K-pop, Ballad
Occupation(s): Singer, dancer, actor, DJ
Sibling: 1 younger brother (Kim Jongjin)
Position: Lead vocal
School: Chungwoon University
Height: 178cm(5’11)
Religion: Catholic
Blood type: AB
Nicknames: Cloud, Artistic Vocal Cords, Singing Yesung, Cheonan Uljjang
Ideal Girl: Moon Geungyoung (LOL)

Cyworld blog: www.cyworld.com/ys1106ys

Twitter: www.twitter.com/shfly3424

One comment on “Yesung Profile

  • Leave a Reply

    Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

    WordPress.com Logo

    You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

    Twitter picture

    You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

    Facebook photo

    You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

    Google+ photo

    You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

    Connecting to %s

    %d bloggers like this: