Leeteuk Profile

Published March 28, 2011 by thejewelholic

Birth name:Park Jungsu
Birthday: 1st July 1983
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre(s): K-pop, trot
Occupation(s): Singer, dancer, actor, television host, MC, DJ
Instrument(s): Bbeatboxing, piano, guitar
Sibling:1 older sister(Park Inyoung)
Position:Leader, sub-vocal
School:Paekche Junior College
Height:173cm(5’8)
Religion:Christian
Blood type: A
Nicknames:Angel Without Wings,Teuki Teuki, AngelTeuk,Lida Park,Peter Pan
Ideal Girl:Pretty, outgoing girl(163cm would be the ideal height) with thin ankles and wrists.
Cyworld blog: www.cyworld.com/jsplus
Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/special1004
Casting: Starlight Casting System 2000
First Appearance: 2000 MBC “All About Eve”
Trivia: Is the leader and the oldest of Super Junior. He was the first member of Super Junior that was accepted into SM Entertainment.

One comment on “Leeteuk Profile

  • Leave a Reply

    Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

    WordPress.com Logo

    You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

    Twitter picture

    You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

    Facebook photo

    You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

    Google+ photo

    You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

    Connecting to %s

    %d bloggers like this: