Kyuhyun Profile

Published March 28, 2011 by thejewelholic

Birth name: Cho Kyuhyun
Birthday: 3th February 1988
Sibling: 1 older sister (Cho Ara)
Position: Main vocal
School: Kyunghee University (Major: Post-modern Music)
Origin Republic of Korea
Genre(s): K-pop, Mandopop, R&B
Occupation(s): Singer, dancer
Instrument(s): Singing, piano
Height: 180cm(5’11)
Religion: Christian
Blood type: A
Nickname: Choding, Maknae(youngest) On Top, Micky’s #1 Fan, Lord Kyu ,Sulky Kyu, Porn Kyu, Fit-In Kyu, Chic Kyu, Alien, Jesus Kyu, Dorm Kyu, Sexy Kyu, Baby Kyu, Shy Kyu, ELF Kyu, Green Kyu, Terror Kyu, Rotten Smile Kyu, Guinness Kyu, Voice Kyu, Dark Kyu, Model Kyu, Miracle Kyu, Doll Kyu, S Line Kyu, Basic Instinct Kyu, Game Kyu, Kyurying Fan, Drama Kyu, etc (it’s rumored that he has over 900 nicknames)
Ideal Girl: Pretty, preferably Christian; Kim Taehee
Cyworld blog: www.cyworld.com/sneezes

Twitter : www.twitter.com/GaemGyu

One comment on “Kyuhyun Profile

  • Leave a Reply

    Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

    WordPress.com Logo

    You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

    Twitter picture

    You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

    Facebook photo

    You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

    Google+ photo

    You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

    Connecting to %s

    %d bloggers like this: