Kangin Profile

Published March 28, 2011 by thejewelholic

Birth name: Kim Youngwoon
Birthday: 17th January 1985
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre(s): K-pop, trot
Occupation(s): Singer, dancer, actor, television host, MC, DJ
Sibling: none
Position: Sub vocal
School: Kyunghee Cyber University (Major: Cultural Arts Management)
Height: 178cm(5’11)
Religion: Christian
Blood type: O
Nicknames: Bear Kangin, Strength Kangin, raccoon, Korea No.1 Handsome Guy, The Real Leader
Ideal Girl: Rich and pretty with pretty feet and long straight hair

*Ohhh i miss him so much >,<

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: