Henry Profile

Published March 28, 2011 by thejewelholic

Birth name:Henry Lau

Birthday: 11th October 1989

School: A.Y.Jackson Secondary School

Siblings: One older brother and one younger sister

Family: Father (Hong Kong), Mother (Taiwanese)

Expertise: Violin, piano, breakdance, drums, ballet, latin dance, singing  

Height: 176cm(5’10)

Religion: Unknown

Blood type: AB

Nickname: Mochi

Nationality: Canadian (Toronto)

Twitter: www.twitter.com/henrylau89

Facts~
• Can speak six languages – Chinese, Taiwanese, Cantonese, English, Korean, Japanese    (• Won many awards for violin, piano and dance
• Learned 11 years of violin, 6 years of ballet, and join competitions after learning 1 year of breaking
• Was nicknamed as “Leehom Wang #2” at school
• First appearance in Super Junior’s “Don’t Don” music video
• First live performance with Super Junior on KBS 2TV Music Bank
• Was chosen at the 2006 SM Entertainment Global Audition
16 year-old, Toronto’s Henry Lau, achieved great results for his level 10 violin exam at The Royal Conservatory of Music. He received a silver medal and the award ceremony will be held on the 27th.

2 comments on “Henry Profile

  • Leave a Reply

    Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

    WordPress.com Logo

    You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

    Twitter picture

    You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

    Facebook photo

    You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

    Google+ photo

    You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

    Connecting to %s

    %d bloggers like this: