Donghae Profile

Published March 28, 2011 by thejewelholic

Birth name:Lee Donghae
Birthday: 15th October 1986
Mokpo, Jeollanam-do, Republic of Korea
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre(s): K-pop, Mandopop, hip hop, R&B
Sibling: 1 older brother (Lee Donghwa)
Position: Rapper, sub vocal
School:  Myongji Univ.(Major:Performance Arts)
Height: 176cm(5’10)
Religion: Christian
Blood type: A
Nickname: Fish, Sushi, Hweh, Ryeowook’s #1 Fan, Bada’s Dad, East Sea(Donghae means East Sea(Sea of Japan) in Korean), Mokpo Uljjang
Ideal Girl:  Someone who’s caring, fair-skinned, with big eyes and long hair.
Cyworld blog (old): www.cyworld.com/marryyou5170
Cyworld blog (new): http://www.cyworld.com/dhharu1015/
Twitter: www.twitter.com/donghae861015

One comment on “Donghae Profile

  • Leave a Reply

    Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

    WordPress.com Logo

    You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

    Twitter picture

    You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

    Facebook photo

    You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

    Google+ photo

    You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

    Connecting to %s

    %d bloggers like this: