Hankyung Profile

Published March 28, 2011 by thejewelholic

Birth name: Han Geng
Birthday: 9th February 1984
Origin: China
Born: February 9, 1984 (1984-02-09)
Mudanjiang, Heilongjiang, China
Sibilings: none
Position in Super junior : Sub-vocal
School : Central University for Nationalities Beijing
Height : 181cm(6ft)
Religion : Atheist
Blood type : B
Nationality: Chinese (ethnicity- Hezhe)
Nicknames: Eagle, The Miracle of 1.3 Million, Angel of Heilung Jiang
Ideal Girl: Cute girl who respects his parents and loves him for who he is; Song Hyekyo

Fanbase name (after he start solo) : GengFans

Cyworld blog (Korean): www.cyworld.com/superhangeng He doesn’t update it regularly though.

Cyworld blog (Chinese): www.cyworld.com.cn/hangeng

Weibo : http://t.sina.com.cn/hangeng

One comment on “Hankyung Profile

  • Leave a Reply

    Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

    WordPress.com Logo

    You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

    Twitter picture

    You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

    Facebook photo

    You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

    Google+ photo

    You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

    Connecting to %s

    %d bloggers like this: